This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
We are aware of the problem regarding the site certificate and logins and it is being investigated as a matter of urgency. We will issue an update as soon as we are able. Apologies for any inconvenience
hide announcement

Old Catton CC - 2nd XI Vs Norwich Bystanders CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Lucas Fettes Norfolk Cricket League Division 4 - 2011Date :Saturday 30th April 2011
Toss:Old Catton CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: Old Catton Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Norwich Bystanders CC

Result Summary

Result:    Norwich Bystanders CC - 2nd XI - Won by 71 runs
Old Catton CC - 2nd XINorwich Bystanders CC - 2nd XI
Score166 all out (40 overs) 't'237 for 8 (45 overs) 'b'
Game Points00
Total Points00

Norwich Bystanders CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mick Ollertonct Unsureb  Steve Munday557176
2Dilip Shandilyarun out (Deane Anderton)1005
3Chandra Mishract Unsureb  Steve Munday588063
4David Dobsonst Unsureb  Steve Munday71010
5David Asker*†b  Steven Richards427063
6Rob Whalenb  Ryan Turner384236
7John Spaxmanb  Ryan Turner192111
8Subramani Kasiviswanathanrun out (Luke Prime)3008
9Mark Tisshawnot out1001
10Matthew Davisdid not bat
11Ben Chidleydid not bat
Extras       lb (5), w (3), nb (5)13
Total237
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

2-1 Dilip Shandilya (Mick Ollerton-1*); 96-2 Chandra Mishra (Mick Ollerton-29*); 110-3 David Dobson (Mick Ollerton-36*); 141-4 Mick Ollerton (David Asker-10*); 210-5 David Asker (Rob Whalen-36*); 216-6 Rob Whalen (John Spaxman-4*); 235-7 John Spaxman (Subramani Kasiviswanathan-2*); 237-8 Subramani Kasiviswanathan (Mark Tisshaw-1*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Billings8145022
2Barry Clemitson10136000
3Deane Anderton2018001
4Steven Richards12063110
5Steve Munday11153300
6Ryan Turner2016202
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets52
Total453236835

Old Catton CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Luke Primect Rob Whalenb  John Spaxman5100
2Bill Lakeyct Mick Ollertonb  John Spaxman8100
3Barry Clemitsonct Subramani Kasiviswanathanb  David Asker30300
4Ryan Turnerb  Subramani Kasiviswanathan35300
5Andrew Cookest David Askerb  Rob Whalen23100
6Shaney Patelb  Rob Whalen24200
7Gerald Cookelbwb  Subramani Kasiviswanathan5000
8Deane Andertonb  Rob Whalen8010
9Steve Munday*lbwb  Rob Whalen0001
10James Billingsb  Rob Whalen4100
11Steven Richardsnot out0000
Extras       b (6), lb (8), w (8), nb (2)24
Total166
Wickets all out
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

5-1 Luke Prime (Bill Lakey-0*); 37-2 Bill Lakey (Barry Clemitson-0*); 76-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 111-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 145-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 151-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 161-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 161-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 165-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 166-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mark Tisshaw12147040
2John Spaxman628220
3David Asker5115111
4Rob Whalen9045510
5Subramani Kasiviswanathan8034200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total4041631081

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersMatthew Davis