This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
We are aware of the problem regarding the site certificate and logins and it is being investigated as a matter of urgency. We will issue an update as soon as we are able. Apologies for any inconvenience
hide announcement

Old Catton CC - 2nd XI Vs Colney CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Lucas Fettes Norfolk Cricket League Division 4 - 2013Date :Saturday 25th May 2013
Toss:Colney CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Old Catton Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Old Catton CC - 2nd XI - Won by 43 runs
Old Catton CC - 2nd XIColney CC - 1st XI
Score211 for 4 (45 overs) 'b'168 for 2 (45 overs) 't'
Game Points00
Total Points00

Old Catton CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Steve Weedonct & b James Rouse9200
2Luke Primeb  Robin Wintle39320
3Simon Reddingb  Graham Mills33210
4Paul Prime*not out681000
5Martin Wellsst Nick Butcherb  Robin Wintle1000
6Ryan Sadlernot out15100
7Peter Youngdid not bat
8Jay Backdid not bat
9Shaney Pateldid not bat
10Gary Foremandid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (3), w (10), nb (9)30
Total211
Wickets 4
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

14-1 Steve Weedon (Luke Prime-0*); 76-2 Luke Prime (Simon Redding-0*); 154-3 Simon Redding (Paul Prime-0*); 155-4 Martin Wells (Paul Prime-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tim Stock11244000
2James Rouse9232100
3Clive Smith7037000
4Robin Wintle12246200
5Graham Mills6136100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total457206400

Colney CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jack Dainty*ct Shaney Patelb  Jay Back4000
2David Whitworthb  Shaney Patel34200
3Nick Butchernot out70620
4James Rousenot out36410
5Michael Burrelldid not bat
6Tim Stockdid not bat
7Simon Peatmandid not bat
8Clive Smithdid not bat
9Graham Millsdid not bat
10Gary Barkerdid not bat
11Robin Wintledid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (1), w (11), nb (8)24
Total168
Wickets 2
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

12-1 Jack Dainty (David Whitworth-0*); 66-2 David Whitworth (Nick Butcher-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jay Back10123100
2Gary Foreman12431000
3Peter Young12229000
4Shaney Patel6032100
5Luke Prime3025000
6Paul Prime2023000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total457168200

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers