This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
We are aware of the problem regarding the site certificate and logins and it is being investigated as a matter of urgency. We will issue an update as soon as we are able. Apologies for any inconvenience
hide announcement

Old Catton CC - 1st XI Vs Mattishall CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Norfolk Cricket Alliance Division Five - 2014Date :Saturday 17th May 2014
Toss:Old Catton CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Old Catton CC - 1st XI - winning draw-90%
Old Catton CC - 1st XIMattishall CC - 2nd XI
Score262 for 5 (46 overs) 'b' 't'147 for 9 (46 overs)
Game Points64
Bonus Points00
Penalty Points00
Total Points64

Old Catton CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Luke Primeb  Paul Beaumont63910
2Paul Daynesct M Stokesb  Nicholas Riches33500
3Maxwell Rundlect Keenan Stokesb  Paul Beaumont55700
4Dominic Primenot out52400
5Paul Primelbwb  Aaron Garner0000
6Spencer Jacksonct Samuel Davisonb  Matthew Beaumont23200
7Ryan Turner*not out10100
8Adrian Graydid not bat
9Gary Foremandid not bat
10Deane Andertondid not bat
11Darrin Colleydid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (7), w (10), nb (2)26
Total262
Wickets 5
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

67-1 Paul Daynes (Luke Prime-0*); 142-2 Luke Prime (Maxwell Rundle-0*); 189-3 Maxwell Rundle (Dominic Prime-0*); 191-4 Paul Prime (Dominic Prime-0*); 224-5 Spencer Jackson (Dominic Prime-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matthew Beaumont9050100
2Zachery Fisher6124000
3Nicholas Riches4033100
4Aaron Garner12154100
5Paul Beaumont10050200
6Matt Balls5037000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total462262500

Mattishall CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1M Stokesct Paul Daynesb  Adrian Gray61000
2K Binghamb  Deane Anderton8000
3George Gagenct Luke Primeb  Deane Anderton6000
4Matt Ballsb  Deane Anderton4000
5Paul Beaumont*b  Gary Foreman9000
6Keenan Stokesct Paul Primeb  Adrian Gray6000
7Nicholas Richesct Ryan Turnerb  Adrian Gray16000
8Aaron Garnerct Deane Andertonb  Adrian Gray4000
9Matthew Beaumontb  Deane Anderton6000
10Samuel Davisonnot out9000
11Zachery Fisherdid not bat
Extras       b (7), w (10), nb (1)18
Total147
Wickets 9
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Paul Daynes3013000
2Darrin Colley11624000
3Deane Anderton12147400
4Gary Foreman7224100
5Adrian Gray10220400
6Spencer Jackson204000
7Ryan Turner108000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total4611147900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers