This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

South Walsham CC - Sunday XI Vs Old Catton CC - Friendly XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 17th August 2008
Toss:South Walsham CC - Sunday XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: South Walsham Playing FieldRules Type:Standard

Match Reports

Match Report byView
South Walsham CC

Result Summary

Result:    Drawn
South Walsham CC - Sunday XIOld Catton CC - Friendly XI
Score203 for 7 dec (39 overs) 'b' 't'165 for 9 (47 overs)

South Walsham CC - Sunday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Christopher Woodsct Nick Kentb  Mick Plunkett10000
2Stewart Mallettct & b David Spinks0000
3Neil Johnsonb  Ryan Turner12000
4Jack Beltonct & b Nick Kent21000
5Paul Woods*ct Simon Reddingb  Jonathon Cooke82000
6Kevin Gilbertb  Nick Kent5000
7Garth Futterb  Jonathon Cooke42000
8Terry Ogdennot out2000
9Chris Pyernot out4000
10Alex Evansdid not bat
Extras       25
Total203
Wickets 7 dec
Overs 39

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Howard Wing8137000
2David Spinks5211100
3Ryan Turner418100
4Billy Boulton4014000
5Mick Plunkett8333100
6John Smith2027000
7Nick Kent4019200
8Matt Rudkin3037000
9Jonathon Cooke100200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total397186700

Old Catton CC - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Barry Clemitsonb  Kevin Gilbert6000
2Billy Boultonrun out (Unsure)33000
3Matt Rudkinct Paul Woodsb  Garth Futter15000
4Simon Reddinglbwb  Garth Futter9000
5John Smithct & b Chris Pyer47000
6Mick Plunkettct Paul Woodsb  Christopher Woods3000
7Ryan Turnerct Garth Futterb  Christopher Woods0000
8Nick Kentct Neil Johnsonb  Chris Pyer15000
9Jonathon Cookect Chris Pyerb  Christopher Woods7000
10Howard Wing*not out4000
11David Spinksnot out5000
Extras       21
Total165
Wickets 9
Overs 47

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kevin Gilbert8317100
2Jack Belton5017000
3Chris Pyer11236200
4Garth Futter9322200
5Stewart Mallett2014000
6Terry Ogden3022000
7Christopher Woods7126300
8Paul Woods1011000
9Neil Johnson110000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total4710165900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers