This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
We are aware of the problem regarding the site certificate and logins and it is being investigated as a matter of urgency. We will issue an update as soon as we are able. Apologies for any inconvenience
hide announcement

Martham CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Old Catton CC - Sunday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kevin Grimmer Division 3 - 2015Date :Sunday 26th April 2015
Toss:Martham CC - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Martham Playing FieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Old Catton CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won by 3 wickets
Martham CC - Sunday 1st XIOld Catton CC - Sunday 1st XI
Score181 all out (36.2 overs) 'b' 't'182 for 6 (38.4 overs)
Game Points00
Total Points00

Martham CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jack Whatmoughb  Steven Shingles82000
2Kieran Spencerb  Deane Anderton0000
3Alex Sayerct Unsureb  Paul Daynes5000
4Louis Smithst Paul Primeb  Steve Cruickshank15000
5Lewis Dunn*b  Ryan Turner0000
6Archie Smithb  Steve Cruickshank3000
7William Woodwardb  Steve Cruickshank0000
8Courtenay Randellnot out41000
9Michael Smithct Unsureb  Ryan Turner11000
10Taylor Murrantb  Barry Clemitson0000
11Jacob Stronachb  Barry Clemitson1000
Extras       b (7), lb (3), w (12), nb (1)23
Total181
Wickets all out
Overs 36.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Deane Anderton8122100
2Paul Daynes8141100
3Ryan Turner8052200
4Steve Cruickshank6123300
5Steven Shingles2011100
6Barry Clemitson3.2112200
7Luke Prime1010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total36.241811000

Old Catton CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Luke Primeb  Taylor Murrant871410
2Thomas Bettsb  Alex Sayer7100
3Dominic Primerun out (Unsure)8000
4Paul Primenot out31200
5Paul Daynes*ct Unsureb  Louis Smith2000
6Steven Shinglesrun out (Unsure)5000
7Deane Andertonb  Kieran Spencer3000
8Ryan Turnernot out5000
9Barry Clemitsondid not bat
10Steve Cruickshankdid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (7), w (14), nb (4)34
Total182
Wickets 6
Overs 38.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

36-1 Thomas Betts (Luke Prime-0*); 71-2 Dominic Prime (Luke Prime-0*); 146-3 Luke Prime (Paul Prime-0*); 149-4 Paul Daynes (Paul Prime-0*); 160-5 Steven Shingles (Paul Prime-0*); 171-6 Deane Anderton (Paul Prime-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jack Whatmough321000
2Kieran Spencer6.4124100
3Taylor Murrant8045100
4Alex Sayer8036100
5Lewis Dunn6029000
6Louis Smith5023100
7William Woodward308000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets162
Total39.43182600

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers