This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
We are aware of the problem regarding the site certificate and logins and it is being investigated as a matter of urgency. We will issue an update as soon as we are able. Apologies for any inconvenience
hide announcement

Old Catton CC - Friendly XI Vs Winterton CC - Friendly XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 13th September 2015
Toss:Start Time:13:00
Ground: Old Catton Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Old Catton CC - Friendly XI - Won by 4 wickets
Old Catton CC - Friendly XIWinterton CC - Friendly XI
Score265 for 6 (38 overs) 264 all out (36 overs) 'b'

Winterton CC - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Louie Stronachretired out100860
2Karl Lawesct & b Dean Miles10200
3Joss Branniganb  Dean Miles0000
4Lewis Chapmanct & b Deane Anderton57810
5Devon Branniganct & b Luke Prime20200
6George Hudson*ct Ryan Turnerb  Tim Burke9100
7Nathan Stronachb  Luke Prime7100
8Louie Donaldsonst Ryan Turnerb  Luke Prime0000
9Ryan Edmondsnot out26500
10John Pendergastst Ryan Turnerb  Luke Prime5100
11Craig Pagect Dean Bowmanb  Luke Prime7100
Extras       b (9), lb (4), nb (11)24
Total264
Wickets all out
Overs 36

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dean Miles4020200
2Barry Clemitson5052000
3Hamish Duncan4035000
4Matthew Ambrose4042000
5Deane Anderton4119100
6Maxwell Rundle4026000
7Tim Burke6019100
8Luke Prime5035500
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets131
Total3612611000

Old Catton CC - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dean Bowmanb  Devon Brannigan27510
2Archie Duncanct John Pendergastb  Craig Page2000
3Ryan Turner*†st Craig Pageb  Nathan Stronach15100
4Deane Andertonretired out1061720
5Matthew Ambroseb  Devon Brannigan0000
6Maxwell Rundlect Unsureb  Devon Brannigan31510
7Luke Primenot out57900
8Dean Milesnot out12000
9Barry Clemitsondid not bat
10Hamish Duncandid not bat
11Tim Burkedid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (2), w (6)14
Total265
Wickets 6
Overs 38

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

22-1 Archie Duncan (Dean Bowman-0*); 45-2 Dean Bowman (Ryan Turner-0*); 81-3 Ryan Turner (Deane Anderton-0*); 88-4 Matthew Ambrose (Deane Anderton-0*); 149-5 Maxwell Rundle (Deane Anderton-0*); 239-6 Deane Anderton (Luke Prime-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Craig Page2011110
2John Pendergast4033000
3Devon Brannigan9075300
4Nathan Stronach3017100
5Lewis Chapman4023020
6George Hudson4027000
7Louie Donaldson4034000
8Ryan Edmonds4031000
9Karl Lawes3012000
10Louie Stronach110000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets81
Total381271630

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers