This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
We are aware of the problem regarding the site certificate and logins and it is being investigated as a matter of urgency. We will issue an update as soon as we are able. Apologies for any inconvenience
hide announcement

Old Catton CC - 1st XI Vs Cromer CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Norfolk Cricket Alliance Division Five - 2016Date :Saturday 7th May 2016
Toss:Cromer CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: PostwickRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Luke Prime 70 Old Catton Tom Quinton 62 Old Catton

Result Summary

Result:    Old Catton CC - 1st XI - Won by 7 wickets
Old Catton CC - 1st XICromer CC - 2nd XI
Score160 for 3 (31.1 overs) 159 for 6 (45 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points150
Penalty Points00
Batting Points33
Bowling Points31
Total Points214

Cromer CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alan Lithinsb  Tom Quinton40000
2Darren Payneb  Adrian Gray4000
3Nick Bondct & b Deane Anderton17000
4Christopher Furlongb  Tom Quinton12000
5Peter Gascoynenot out43000
6Will Howett*ct Henry Duncanb  Jay Back20000
7Andrew Robinsonct & b Deane Anderton3000
8Daniel Byrnenot out0000
9Leo Robinsondid not bat
10Ronnie Harwooddid not bat
11George Woodrowdid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (4), w (7)20
Total159
Wickets 6
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Toby Duncan406000
2Adrian Gray8321100
3Deane Anderton9028200
4Tom Quinton9031200
5Paul Daynes9031000
6Jay Back6029100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets130
Total453159600

Old Catton CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Luke Primect Christopher Furlongb  Nick Bond70000
2Paul Dayneslbwb  Darren Payne2000
3Tom Quintonct Christopher Furlongb  Nick Bond62000
4Henry Duncannot out5000
5Ryan Turner*†did not bat
6Jay Backdid not bat
7Matthew Ambrosenot out1000
8Toby Duncandid not bat
9Deane Andertondid not bat
10Hamish Duncandid not bat
11Adrian Graydid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (4), w (11), nb (2)20
Total160
Wickets 3
Overs 31.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Darren Payne8227100
2Christopher Furlong6032000
3George Woodrow6027000
4Daniel Byrne3021000
5Andrew Robinson2014000
6Nick Bond3.1012200
7Leo Robinson3020000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total31.12160300

Match Officials

UmpiresN O U. ., N O U. .
Scorers