Old Catton CC - 1st XI Vs Cromer CC - 2nd XI

Type League: Norfolk Cricket Alliance - Division Five 2016Rules TypeStandard
Ground PostwickDate Saturday 7th May 2016
Toss Cromer CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time 13:00
Highlights: Luke Prime 70 Old Catton Tom Quinton 62 Old Catton

Result Summary

Result :    Old Catton CC - 1st XI - Won
Old Catton CC - 1st XICromer CC - 2nd XI
Score160 for 3 (31.1 overs) 159 for 6 (45 overs)
Game Points150
Penalty Points00
Batting Points33
Bowling Points31
Total Points214

Cromer CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Alan Lithinsb  Tom Quinton40000
Darren Payneb  Adrian Gray4000
Nick Bondct & b Deane Anderton17000
Christopher Furlongb  Tom Quinton12000
Peter Gascoynenot out43000
Will Howett*ct Henry Duncanb  Jay Back20000
Andrew Robinsonct & b Deane Anderton3000
Daniel Byrnenot out0000
Leo Robinsondid not bat
Ronnie Harwooddid not bat
George Woodrowdid not bat
Extrasb (9), lb (4), w (7)20
Total159
Wickets6
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers45

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Toby Duncan406000
Adrian Gray8321100
Deane Anderton9028200
Tom Quinton9031200
Paul Daynes9031000
Jay Back6029100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets130
Total453159600

Old Catton CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Luke Primect Christopher Furlongb  Nick Bond70000
Paul Dayneslbwb  Darren Payne2000
Tom Quintonct Christopher Furlongb  Nick Bond62000
Henry Duncannot out5000
Ryan Turner*†did not bat
Jay Backdid not bat
Matthew Ambrosenot out1000
Toby Duncandid not bat
Deane Andertondid not bat
Hamish Duncandid not bat
Adrian Graydid not bat
Extrasb (3), lb (4), w (11), nb (2)20
Total160
Wickets3
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers31.1

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Darren Payne8227100
Christopher Furlong6032000
George Woodrow6027000
Daniel Byrne3021000
Andrew Robinson2014000
Nick Bond3.1012200
Leo Robinson3020000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total31.12160300

Match Officials

UmpiresN O U. ., N O U. .
Scorers
Referee