This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Marlingford CC - 1st XI Vs Old Catton CC - Midweek XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Thursday 24th June 2010
Toss:Old Catton CC - Midweek XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:18:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Old Catton CC - Midweek XI - Won by 4 runs
Marlingford CC - 1st XIOld Catton CC - Midweek XI
Score150 for 9 (20 overs) 154 for 7 (20 overs) 'b' 't'

Old Catton CC - Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Glenn Fosseynot out29300
2Warren Fosseyrun out (Unsure)6000
3Simon Reddingb  J Wyndham4000
4Jake Fosseyct S Cliffordb  C Jennings8200
5Peter Magreelbwb  B Wright14100
6Ian Campbellct & b J Whiting23400
7Paul Primerun out (Unsure)15200
8John Smithct P Hammersonb  S Lefevre0000
9Wayne Mckinneyretired not out31310
10Barry Clemitson*not out13300
Extras       lb (8), w (3), nb (2)13
Total154
Wickets 7
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

15-1 Warren Fossey (Glenn Fossey-0*); 20-2 Simon Redding (Glenn Fossey-0*); 29-3 Jake Fossey (Glenn Fossey-0*); 58-4 Peter Magree (Glenn Fossey-0*); 85-5 Ian Campbell (Glenn Fossey-0*); 90-6 John Smith (Paul Prime-0*); 95-7 Paul Prime (Wayne Mckinney-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1J Wyndham308100
2C Jennings3020100
3B Wright3014100
4V Miller2013000
5C Whiting3021000
6Unsure2017000
7J Whiting2029100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets82
Total180130600

Marlingford CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1S Cliffordct Peter Magreeb  Barry Clemitson21000
2P Hammersonb  Jake Fossey1000
3S Lefevrect Glenn Fosseyb  Wayne Mckinney13000
4C Whitingb  Wayne Mckinney23000
5C Jennings*ct Ian Campbellb  Wayne Mckinney0000
6J Wyndhamnot out35000
7B Wrightct Peter Magreeb  Ian Campbell11000
8J Whitingrun out (Unsure)4000
9Unsureb  Warren Fossey18000
10D Pondlbwb  Glenn Fossey4000
11V Millernot out5000
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (13)15
Total150
Wickets 9
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Barry Clemitson3112100
2Jake Fossey3023100
3Glenn Fossey3018100
4Wayne Mckinney3016300
5Ian Campbell3028100
6John Smith2021000
7Warren Fossey3028100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets21
Total201148900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers