This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

North Walsham & Bacton CC - Saturday XI Vs Old Catton CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Lucas Fettes Norfolk Cricket League Division 6 2013Date :Saturday 3rd August 2013
Toss:North Walsham & Bacton CC - Saturday XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Old Catton CC - 3rd XI - Won by 7 wickets
North Walsham & Bacton CC - Saturday XIOld Catton CC - 3rd XI
Score158 for 8 (45 overs) 'b' 't'160 for 3 (38.4 overs)
Game Points00
Total Points00

North Walsham & Bacton CC - Saturday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ramone Stringerb  Simon Redding55000
2Unsurect Simon Reddingb  Steven Trimmer19000
3Graham Vannlbwb  Dean Miles0000
4John McGuire (Snr)*b  Matthew Coe8000
5David Galect Dean Milesb  Steve Remmington14000
6Unsurect Matthew Coeb  Jason Warner11000
7Jack Wicksb  Jason Warner0000
8Gary Jefferiesnot out28000
9Andy Wicksct Matthew Coeb  Steve Remmington0000
10Nigel Pagenot out13000
Extras       b (3), lb (1), w (6)10
Total158
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Steve Remmington8023200
2Steven Trimmer12419100
3Dean Miles7124100
4Simon Redding8131100
5Matthew Coe4023100
6Jason Warner6034200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total456158800

Old Catton CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mark Howesct Ramone Stringerb  Unsure18100
2Simon Reddinglbwb  Nigel Page40700
3John Smithct Graham Vannb  John McGuire (Snr)13300
4Adrian Marsdennot out28100
5Dean Milesnot out34510
6R Diveydid not bat
7Gerald Cookedid not bat
8Matthew Coedid not bat
9Jason Warner*did not bat
10Steven Trimmerdid not bat
11Steve Remmingtondid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (3), w (14), nb (1)27
Total160
Wickets 3
Overs 38.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

41-1 Mark Howes (Simon Redding-0*); 63-2 John Smith (Simon Redding-0*); 95-3 Simon Redding (Adrian Marsden-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Graham Vann12133000
2Jack Wicks5014000
3Unsure6114100
4John McGuire (Snr)4022100
5David Gale4114000
6Nigel Page5023100
7Ramone Stringer2.4018000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total38.43150300

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers