This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
We are aware of the problem regarding the site certificate and logins and it is being investigated as a matter of urgency. We will issue an update as soon as we are able. Apologies for any inconvenience
hide announcement

Brooke CC, Norfolk - 1st XI Vs Old Catton CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 14th April 2007
Toss:Brooke CC, Norfolk - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Brooke House ParkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Brooke CC, Norfolk - 1st XI - Won by 133 runs
Brooke CC, Norfolk - 1st XIOld Catton CC - 1st XI
Score233 for 9 (40 overs) 'b' 't'100 all out (29.3 overs)

Brooke CC, Norfolk - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1S Cushingct Guest Playerb  Guest Player232000
2Christopher Sheehyct Jonathon Cookeb  Guest Player211000
3Clive Bennettct John Smithb  Guest Player 345000
4S Prittyct Unsureb  Guest Player5000
5Richard Timmct Guest Player 3b  Jonathon Cooke7000
6Richard Haymanlbwb  Jonathon Cooke18000
7Edward Sturman*b  Barry Clemitson2000
8B Prenticenot out61000
9John Habershonlbwb  Guest Player0000
10C Banhamb  Guest Player 333000
11N Prenticenot out1000
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (13), nb (2)18
Total233
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Guest Player8148200
2Guest Player28039200
3Guest Player 38144200
4Jonathon Cooke4120200
5Barry Clemitson7142100
6Colin Lakey5037000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total404233900

Old Catton CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Billy Boultonct B Prenticeb  Edward Sturman31700
2Dominic Primeb  C Banham1000
3Luke Primeb  John Habershon4000
4Jason Warnerlbwb  S Pritty2000
5John Smithb  B Prentice10200
6Barry Clemitsonct B Prenticeb  Richard Hayman6100
7Colin Lakeyb  Edward Sturman5100
8Jonathon Cooke*†lbwb  Edward Sturman0000
9Guest Playerct Unsureb  Richard Hayman9000
10Guest Player2not out2000
11Guest Player 3run out (Unsure)1000
Extras       b (3), lb (9), w (14), nb (3)29
Total100
Wickets all out
Overs 29.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1John Habershon6128100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets121
Total6140200

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers