This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
We are aware of the problem regarding the site certificate and logins and it is being investigated as a matter of urgency. We will issue an update as soon as we are able. Apologies for any inconvenience
hide announcement

Rollesby CC - 1st XI Vs Old Catton CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 24th April 2010
Toss:Rollesby CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Old Catton CC - 1st XI - Won by 2 wickets
Rollesby CC - 1st XIOld Catton CC - 1st XI
Score172 for 7 (40 overs) 'b' 't'173 for 8 (37.2 overs)

Rollesby CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alan Fakesb  David Spinks0000
2Johnny Paynect Rajesh Kumar Rajakunjaramb  Robert Loone1000
3Alex Chaneyct Dominic Primeb  Ryan Turner37000
4Jason Browning*ct Warren Fosseyb  Dominic Prime42000
5Mark Barndenb  James Billings10000
6Mark Browningb  Warren Fossey39000
7Jimmy Catchpoleb  Warren Fossey23000
8John Thackraynot out7000
9Oscar Gerdasdid not bat
10Henry Barndendid not bat
11Robert Sparkesdid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (3), w (3)13
Total172
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1David Spinks5224100
2Robert Loone5128100
3Ryan Turner5125100
4Rajesh Kumar Rajakunjaram5113000
5Dominic Prime202100
6James Billings439100
7Luke Prime4016000
8Jason Warner2013000
9Glenn Fossey4016000
10Warren Fossey4015200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total408171700

Old Catton CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Shaun Amesct & b Jimmy Catchpole221035
2Luke Primelbwb  Jimmy Catchpole416054
3Ryan Turnerretired not out385053
4Dominic Primeb  Jason Browning132025
5Glenn Fossey*retired not out294118
6Jason Warnerlbwb  Oscar Gerdas71022
7Rajesh Kumar Rajakunjaramb  Oscar Gerdas4109
8Robert Loonect Mark Barndenb  Oscar Gerdas0002
9Warren Fosseynot out5102
10David Spinksnot out0001
11James Billingsdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (3), w (8), nb (2)14
Total173
Wickets 8
Overs 37.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

58-1 Shaun Ames (Luke Prime-0*); 65-2 Luke Prime (Ryan Turner-0*); 99-3 Dominic Prime (Ryan Turner-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Oscar Gerdas8326300
2Robert Sparkes5.2126000
3Jimmy Catchpole6113200
4John Thackray5030000
5Jason Browning4010100
6Henry Barnden4031000
7Mark Barnden3018000
8Alex Chaney2015000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total37.25173600

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers