This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
We are aware of the problem regarding the site certificate and logins and it is being investigated as a matter of urgency. We will issue an update as soon as we are able. Apologies for any inconvenience
hide announcement

Old Catton CC - 1st XI Vs Hales CC, Norfolk - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Knights Norfolk Cricket League - Division 2 - 2002Date :Saturday 10th August 2002
Toss:Old Catton CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:00:00
Ground: Old Catton Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Hales CC, Norfolk - 1st XI - Won by 26 runs
Old Catton CC - 1st XIHales CC, Norfolk - 1st XI
Score146 all out (45 overs) 't'172 for 6 (45 overs) 'b'
Game Points00
Total Points00

Hales CC, Norfolk - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1D Loinesb  Nick Spelman2000
2Milton Lindseyb  Adrian Gray5000
3M Ramsdaleb  Paul Daynes27000
4D Jay*ct Colin Lakeyb  Adrian Gray0000
5P Wilsonb  Nick Spelman6000
6J Valeb  Chris Daynes34000
7M Lovicknot out74000
8Peter Dyedid not bat
9Unsuredid not bat
10Unsuredid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (3), w (10), nb (2)24
Total172
Wickets 6
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Nick Spelman12215200
2Adrian Gray12426200
3Paul Daynes7025100
4Mick Plunkett4023000
5Colin Lakey6146000
6Chris Daynes4025100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total457172600

Old Catton CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Daynesct D Jayb  Peter Dye69440
2John Lewisb  M Ramsdale8100
3Paul Prime*ct J Valeb  M Lovick28310
4Nick Spelmanb  M Lovick4100
5Simon Wonesct D Jayb  P Wilson4000
6Colin Lakeyb  P Wilson0000
7Mervyn Hagenb  Peter Dye2000
8Adrian Grayb  Peter Dye9010
9Luke Primeb  M Ramsdale3000
10Mick Plunkettnot out1000
11Chris Daynesct & b P Wilson0000
Extras       b (7), lb (1), w (8), nb (2)18
Total146
Wickets all out
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

14-1 John Lewis (Paul Daynes-0*); 81-2 Paul Prime (Paul Daynes-0*); 103-3 Nick Spelman (Paul Daynes-0*); 119-4 Simon Wones (Paul Daynes-0*); 124-5 Colin Lakey (Paul Daynes-0*); 127-6 Mervyn Hagen (Paul Daynes-0*); 136-7 Paul Daynes (Adrian Gray-0*); 140-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 140-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 147-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1M Lovick12414200
2M Ramsdale7022200
3P Wilson00300
4J Vale00000
5Peter Dye00300
6Milton Lindsey3031000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total224751000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers