This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
We are aware of the problem regarding the site certificate and logins and it is being investigated as a matter of urgency. We will issue an update as soon as we are able. Apologies for any inconvenience
hide announcement

South Walsham CC - Sunday XI Vs Old Catton CC - Friendly XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 16th April 2017
Toss:Old Catton CC - Friendly XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: South Walsham Playing FieldRules Type:Standard

Match Reports

Match Report byView
South Walsham CC

Result Summary

Result:    Abandoned
South Walsham CC - Sunday XIOld Catton CC - Friendly XI
Score81 for 1 (21 overs) 204 for 7 dec (46.4 overs) 'b' 't'

Old Catton CC - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Luke Primeb  David Jones293128
2Paul Daynes*ct Robert Beanb  Ollie Everitt171059
3Maxwell Rundlelbwb  Garth Futter0002
4Giles Pickettlbwb  Shaun Corcoran90120104
5Tom Quintonct Robert Beanb  Ollie Everitt202027
6Karl Peeblesst Robert Beanb  Chris Pyer1004
7Ryan Turnerct Callum Gibsonb  Paul Woods181025
8Deane Andertonnot out231119
9Toby Duncandid not bat
10Archie Duncandid not bat
11Barry Clemitsondid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (4), w (1)6
Total204
Wickets 7 dec
Overs 46.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

42-1 Luke Prime (Paul Daynes-0*); 43-2 Maxwell Rundle (Paul Daynes-0*); 69-3 Paul Daynes (Giles Pickett-0*); 103-4 Tom Quinton (Giles Pickett-0*); 106-5 Karl Peebles (Giles Pickett-0*); 161-6 Ryan Turner (Giles Pickett-0*); 204-7 Giles Pickett (Deane Anderton-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1David Jones7023100
2Garth Futter9132100
3Chris Pyer10032100
4Ollie Everitt7032200
5Christopher Woods4012000
6Stewart Mallett4022000
7Paul Woods3023100
8Shaun Corcoran2.4019100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total46.41200700

South Walsham CC - Sunday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andy Scalesb  Archie Duncan26000
2Shaun Corcorannot out42000
3Callum Gibsonnot out8000
4Ollie Everittdid not bat
5Robert Bean*†did not bat
6Paul Woodsdid not bat
7Garth Futterdid not bat
8Christopher Woodsdid not bat
9Stewart Mallettdid not bat
10Chris Pyerdid not bat
11David Jonesdid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (1), nb (1)8
Total81
Wickets 1
Overs 21

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

66-1 Andy Scales (Shaun Corcoran-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Toby Duncan5214000
2Deane Anderton5116000
3Archie Duncan5023100
4Barry Clemitson5121000
5Ryan Turner103000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total21484100

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers