This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Acle CC - Sunday XI Vs Old Catton CC - Sunday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Mid-Norfolk Sunday Cricket League - Burgess Shield Division One 2017Date :Sunday 13th August 2017
Toss:Acle CC - Sunday XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Acle Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Acle CC - Sunday XI - Won by 20 runs
Acle CC - Sunday XIOld Catton CC - Sunday 1st XI
Score212 for 9 (40 overs) 'b' 't'192 for 7 (40 overs)
Game Points160
Penalty Points00
Batting Points06
Bowling Points34
Total Points1910

Acle CC - Sunday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Shaun Robertsct Deane Andertonb  Adam Penton11000
2Jack Pattersonb  Adam Penton1000
3Jack Newmanct Max Smithb  Tom Quinton9000
4James Higginsb  Tom Quinton0000
5Alex Quintonb  Ryan Sadler103000
6Max Littlewoodb  Tom Quinton0000
7Jordan Bettsb  Max Smith27000
8Ben Greyct Matthew Ambroseb  Max Smith8000
9Joseph Flattb  Max Smith8000
10Toby Adamsnot out20000
11Craig Press*not out1000
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (3), nb (4)9
Total212
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Adam Penton5111200
2Steve Munday8221000
3Tom Quinton7037300
4Barry Clemitson6049000
5Max Smith8055300
6Ryan Sadler6028100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total403203900

Old Catton CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Barry Clemitsonb  Ben Grey1000
2Tom Quintonct Jack Pattersonb  Shaun Roberts54600
3Deane Andertonct Jordan Bettsb  Shaun Roberts74510
4Paul Primeb  Ben Grey10100
5Ryan Turnerct & b Alex Quinton15100
6Max Burgessrun out (Unsure)4000
7Ryan Sadlerct Craig Pressb  Alex Quinton2000
8Max Smithnot out7100
9Matthew Ambrose*ct Jordan Bettsb  Ben Grey0000
10Steve Mundaynot out1000
11Adam Pentondid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (9), w (7), nb (1)21
Total192
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

5-1 Barry Clemitson (Tom Quinton-0*); 125-2 Tom Quinton (Deane Anderton-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Toby Adams6015000
2Ben Grey7123300
3James Higgins2023000
4Jack Patterson4032000
5Max Littlewood3013000
6Joseph Flatt8024000
7Craig Press2015000
8Shaun Roberts5023200
9Alex Quinton3011200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets131
Total401192800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers