This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Aldborough CC - Aldborough Sunday XI Vs Old Catton CC - Sunday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Mid-Norfolk Sunday Cricket League - Burgess Shield Division One 2017Date :Sunday 16th July 2017
Toss:Old Catton CC - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: The GreenRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Old Catton CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won by 29 runs
Aldborough CC - Aldborough Sunday XIOld Catton CC - Sunday 1st XI
Score151 for 8 (40 overs) 180 all out (38 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points016
Penalty Points00
Batting Points60
Bowling Points04
Total Points620

Old Catton CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Barry Clemitsonrun out (Unsure)12000
2Steven Shingleslbwb  Andy Siddall40500
3Paul Daynesb  Aiden Buttle0002
4Max Mitchellb  Joe Taylor0003
5Karl Peeblesb  Joe Taylor22500
6Matthew Ambrose*b  Marcus Mears0004
7Giles Pickettb  G Vann52520
8Harrison Brownb  Gavin Swinbourne23120
9Tom Quintonb  Marcus Mears7000
10Paul Primeb  G Vann4000
11Steve Mundaynot out1003
Extras       b (11), lb (2), w (2), nb (4)19
Total180
Wickets all out
Overs 38

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

18-1 Barry Clemitson (Steven Shingles-0*); 19-2 Paul Daynes (Steven Shingles-0*); 55-3 Max Mitchell (Steven Shingles-0*); 86-4 Karl Peebles (Steven Shingles-0*); 99-5 Matthew Ambrose (Steven Shingles-0*); 99-6 Steven Shingles (Giles Pickett-0*); 155-7 Harrison Brown (Giles Pickett-0*); 172-8 Giles Pickett (Tom Quinton-0*); 178-9 Tom Quinton (Paul Prime-0*); 180-10 Paul Prime (Steve Munday-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Aiden Buttle5027100
2G Vann8223200
3Joe Taylor8136200
4Marcus Mears8315200
5Gavin Swinbourne5040100
6Andy Siddall4125100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets131
Total3871791000

Aldborough CC - Aldborough Sunday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andy Siddall*b  Paul Daynes605088
2Mick Taylorct Giles Pickettb  Tom Quinton497077
3Joseph Buxtonb  Paul Daynes121011
4Harry Fellct Steve Mundayb  Paul Daynes112014
5Richard Fisherrun out (Matthew Ambrose)0001
6Joe Taylorb  Barry Clemitson30012
7Marcus Mearsb  Paul Daynes30012
8Gavin Swinbournest Karl Peeblesb  Barry Clemitson50022
9G Vannnot out20012
10Aiden Buttlenot out0003
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (2)6
Total151
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Steve Munday8216000
2Paul Prime4027000
3Tom Quinton8021100
4Harrison Brown8036100
5Paul Daynes8039400
6Barry Clemitson408200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total402151900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers