This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
We are aware of the problem regarding the site certificate and logins and it is being investigated as a matter of urgency. We will issue an update as soon as we are able. Apologies for any inconvenience
hide announcement

Old Catton CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Hethersett & Tas-Valley CC - Sunday League and Cup XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Mid-Norfolk Sunday Cricket League Challenge Cup - 2017 - Round 1Date :Sunday 30th April 2017
Toss:Hethersett & Tas-Valley CC - Sunday League and Cup XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Hethersett & Tas-Valley CC - Sunday League and Cup XI - Won by 126 runs
Old Catton CC - Sunday 1st XIHethersett & Tas-Valley CC - Sunday League and Cup XI
Score195 for 9 (40 overs) 321 for 3 (40 overs) 'b' 't'

Hethersett & Tas-Valley CC - Sunday League and Cup XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Robbie Matthewsretired not out1001100
2Richard Ellisb  Archie Duncan86920
3Jonathon Cooperb  Steve Munday23210
4Tristan Huntnot out57720
5Jack Gibsonrun out (Deane Anderton)6000
6James Hippersonnot out17210
7Tom Worleydid not bat
8Sam Mortondid not bat
9Stuart Lastdid not bat
10John Ransondid not bat
11Damian Fahy*did not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (5), w (14), nb (5)32
Total321
Wickets 3
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Paul Daynes7050000
2Barry Clemitson5024000
3Deane Anderton4030000
4Steve Munday8049100
5Ryan Turner5048000
6Archie Duncan5044100
7Matthew Ambrose2021000
8Simon Redding4042000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets131
Total400321300

Old Catton CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Deane Andertonct & b Damian Fahy15000
2Paul Daynes*ct Jack Gibsonb  Tom Worley9000
3Giles Pickettct Jack Gibsonb  Stuart Last26000
4Luke Primelbwb  Stuart Last24000
5Ryan Turnerb  Sam Morton13000
6Matthew Ambrosect John Ransonb  Jack Gibson47000
7Simon Reddingst Damian Fahyb  Sam Morton25000
8Archie Duncanct Damian Fahyb  Sam Morton7000
9Barry Clemitsonnot out1000
10Steve Mundayct Stuart Lastb  Sam Morton0000
11Henry Duncannot out0000
Extras       b (7), lb (1), w (17), nb (3)28
Total195
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Worley8132100
2Damian Fahy7121100
3John Ranson4046000
4Stuart Last5043200
5Jack Gibson5013100
6Sam Morton8315400
7James Hipperson103000
8Richard Ellis108000
9Tristan Hunt106000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total405195900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers