This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Old Catton CC - 2nd XI Vs Kirkley & Belton CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Norfolk Cricket League - Division 3 East 2017Date :Saturday 27th May 2017
Toss:Old Catton CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Kirkley & Belton CC - 2nd XI - Won by 7 wickets
Old Catton CC - 2nd XIKirkley & Belton CC - 2nd XI
Score109 for 8 (45 overs) 'b' 't'112 for 3 (24.1 overs)
Game Points016
Penalty Points00
Batting Points22
Bowling Points14
Total Points322

Old Catton CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ryan Sadlerb  Sarath Parayil29000
2John Smithb  Sarath Parayil10000
3Neil Quintonct Dave Hayesb  Neil Muirhead1000
4Max Burgessb  Neil Muirhead1000
5Steve Weedonct Dave Hayesb  Neil Muirhead22000
6Barry Bailey*b  Anirudh Bhardwaj13000
7Gary Foremanb  Neil Muirhead0000
8Mark Howesnot out6000
9Harrison Brownct Victor Hollowayb  Neil Muirhead0000
10Dan Cullingfordnot out15000
11Darrin Colleydid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (3), w (6), nb (2)13
Total109
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1David Read10423000
2Simon Bessey9221000
3Sarath Parayil8219200
4Neil Muirhead10512500
5Anirudh Bhardwaj8129100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total4514109800

Kirkley & Belton CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Boby Thomasct Mark Howesb  Ryan Sadler48000
2Dave Hayeslbwb  Gary Foreman34000
3Steve Crispinst Mark Howesb  Barry Bailey1000
4Simon Besseynot out7000
5Richard Daniels*not out14000
6Scott Francisdid not bat
7Victor Hollowaydid not bat
8Sarath Parayildid not bat
9Anirudh Bhardwajdid not bat
10David Readdid not bat
11Neil Muirheaddid not bat
Extras       b (4), w (4)8
Total112
Wickets 3
Overs 24.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Harrison Brown3020000
2Gary Foreman10232100
3Darrin Colley4019000
4Barry Bailey4114100
5Dan Cullingford2016000
6Ryan Sadler1.106100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total24.13111300

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers