This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Old Catton CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs North Walsham & Bacton CC - Sunday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Mid Norfolk League RJ Bidewell Division Three 2005Date :Sunday 7th August 2005
Toss:North Walsham & Bacton CC - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    North Walsham & Bacton CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won by 43 runs
Old Catton CC - Sunday 1st XINorth Walsham & Bacton CC - Sunday 1st XI
Score107 all out (26 overs) 150 for 7 (40 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points00
Total Points00

North Walsham & Bacton CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nobby Cobb*b  Max Smith32000
2M Martinb  Barry Clemitson3000
3C Crouchb  David Spinks5000
4Peter Dennisct Barry Clemitsonb  David Spinks2000
5Ramone Stringerrun out (Unsure)33000
6Chris Olleyb  Simon Redding19000
7D Raynernot out19000
8Steven Searbyb  Max Smith0000
9Nick Drakenot out2000
10Michael Hornedid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (2), w (14), nb (11)35
Total150
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Barry Clemitson10322100
2David Spinks10519200
3Max Smith10143200
4John Smith3021000
5Simon Redding3025100
6Colin Scott4010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets101
Total409150700

Old Catton CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Barry Clemitson*ct C Crouchb  Nobby Cobb2000
2Pat Knowlesct Unsureb  Peter Dennis12300
3Jason Warnerrun out (Unsure)11100
4Max Smithct Unsureb  Peter Dennis13100
5Paul Primect Unsureb  Chris Olley24100
6John Smithb  D Rayner19200
7Simon Reddingct Unsureb  Chris Olley10200
8David Spinksb  D Rayner0000
9Colin Scottnot out3000
Extras       b (3), lb (1), w (7), nb (2)13
Total107
Wickets all out
Overs 26

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Nobby Cobb8132100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total8136200

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers